|
|
|
|
|
| |
Position / Title |
Name | Email | Telephone |
CEO/Director of Education |
Charlie McCormack |
|
256-2547 Ext.227 |
Executive Secretary |
Lisa Foote |
|
256-2547 Ext.227 |
SAO - Corporate Services |
Heather Hillier |
|
256-2547 Ext.298 |
Internal Auditor |
Tara Hardy |
|
256-2547 Ext.301 |
Position / Title | Name | Email | Telephone |
Assistant Director - Finance Division |
Amanda Broderick (Acting) |
|
256-2547 Ext.222 |
Administrative Assistant |
Connie Gill |
|
256-2547 Ext.222 |
Manager, Financial Operations |
Vacant |
|
256-2547 Ext.279 |
Manager, Administrative Services |
Mary Bungay |
|
256-2547 Ext.315 |
Manager, Facilities & Maintenance |
Wayne Gilbert |
|
256-6141 |
Manager - Operations NCSD West |
Christopher Ivany |
|
292-5704 |
Manager - Student Transportation |
Paul Matheson |
|
256-7990 |
Manager Information Systems |
Gordon Moller |
|
256-2547 Ext.241 |
Accounts Team Supervisor |
Geraldine Blackmore |
|
256-2547 Ext.281 |
Organizational Budget Analyst |
Shawn Saunders |
|
256-2547 Ext.276 |
Accounts Payable Clerk |
Wendy Reynolds |
|
256-2547 Ext.292 |
Accounts Payable Clerk |
Trina Shea |
|
256-2547 Ext.234 |
Accounts Payable Clerk |
Dawn Stokes |
|
256-2547 Ext.282 |
Accounts Payable Clerk |
Susan Young |
|
256-2547 Ext.283 |
Computer Support Specialists |
Berkley Bown |
|
651-1107 |
Computer Support Specialists |
Mike Connelly |
|
884-1326 |
Computer Support Specialists |
Janice Collins |
|
292-5721 |
Computer Support Specialists |
Kent Reid |
|
673-3866 |
Computer Support Specialists |
Peter Walach |
|
292-5705 |
Electrician |
Navin Gillingham |
|
256-8643 |
Manager - Operations NCSD East |
Shawn Laite |
|
256-3571 |
Teacher Payroll |
Trina Barron |
|
256-2547 Ext.289 |
Support Staff Payroll Clerk |
Juanita Boland |
|
256-2547 Ext.242 |
Network Specialist |
Tim Hill |
|
256-2547 Ext.251 |
Information Systems Developer |
|
|
256-2547 Ext.293 |
Accounts Payable Clerk |
Elmore Chaulk |
|
256-2547 Ext.294 |
Support Staff Payroll Clerk |
Kim Rogers |
|
256-2547 Ext.239 |
Secretary/Receptionist (Regional Office) |
Roxanne Rowsell |
|
292-5703 |
Position / Title | Name | Email | Telephone |
Assistant Director of Education (HR) |
Gerald Buffett |
|
256-2547 Ext.223 |
Administrative Assistant |
Marie White |
|
256-2547 Ext.223 |
Senior Education Officer - NLTA |
Elizabeth Green |
|
256-2547 Ext.228 |
SAO - Human Resources NAPE |
Kelly-Ann Kinden |
|
256-2547 Ext.237 |
Administrative Assistant |
Sharmaine Gillingham |
|
256-2547 Ext.299 |
Human Resources Officer |
|
|
256-2547 Ext.284 |
Human Resources Officer |
Carol-Ann Reid |
|
256-2547 Ext.290 |
Human Resources Officer |
Gary Cahill |
|
256-2547 Ext.238 |
Human Resources Assistant |
Sandra Taylor |
|
256-2547 Ext.288 |
Human Resources Assistant |
Joan Porter |
|
256-2547 Ext.311 |
Position / Title |
Name | Email | Telephone |
Assistant Director |
Lucy Warren |
|
256-2547 Ext.231 |
Administrative Assistant |
Kim Downer |
|
256-2547 Ext.245 |
SEO, Programs (Region 1) |
Dave Antle |
|
292-5713 |
SEO, Programs (Region 2) |
Vacant |
|
292-5701 Ext.225 |
SEO, Programs (Region 3) |
Shawn Fowlow |
|
256-2547 Ext.307 |
SEO, Programs (Region 4) |
Lloyd Burt |
|
256-2547 Ext.314 |
SEO, Programs (Region 5) |
Bronson Collins |
|
256-2547 Ext.277 |
Secretary/Receptionist (District Office) |
Peggy Coombs |
|
256-2547 |
Instructional Materials Centre (IMC) Clerk |
Eleanor Farrell |
|
256-2943 |
ICT Support/E-Learning Program Specialist |
Bill Butt |
|
256-2547 Ext.249 |
High School/K-12 Science Program Specialist |
Kerry Snook |
|
256-2547 Ext.247 |
French Program Specialist |
Patricia Hooper |
|
256-2547 Ext.248 |
Kindergarten-Grade 6 Program Specialist |
Dennis Barrow |
|
256-2547 Ext.309 |
Kindergarten-Grade 6 Program Specialist |
Nicole Kelly |
|
256-2547 Ext.246 |
Fine Arts/Intermediate Program Specialist |
Marlene Stanley |
|
256-2547 Ext.306 |
Math Program Specialist |
Debbie Turner |
|
256-2547 Ext.304 |
Program Specialist (7-12 English Language Arts) |
Clyde Green |
|
256-2547 Ext.302 |
Health Promotion Consultant |
Sue Rodgers |
|
256-2547 Ext.270 |
Active Schools Coordinator |
Corey Samson |
|
256-2547 .ext.291 |
Position / Title
| Name | Email | Telephone |
Senior Education Officer |
Linda Webster |
|
256-2547 Ext.235 |
Secretary |
Rosalind Taylor |
|
256-2547 Ext.275 |
Special Education Program Specialist |
Margaret Buffett |
|
256-2547 Ext.233 |
Special Education Program Specialist |
Patti Winsor |
|
256-2547 Ext.236 |
Itinerant Teacher for Inclusive Education |
Nancy Oliver |
|
256-2547 Ext.287 |
Teacher for Blind & Visually Impaired |
Glenda Truitt |
|
256-2547 Ext.271 |
Teacher for Blind & Visually Impaired |
Jacqueline Kelly |
|
292-5732 Ext.235 |
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing |
Jaclyn Dimmer |
|
256-2547 Ext.272 |
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing |
Kelly Cribb-Mitchell |
|
292-5734 |
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing |
Carol Yetman |
|
292-5732 Ext.291 |
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing |
Julie Martin |
|
258-6472 / 674-5336 |
Educational Psychologist |
Keith Adey |
|
292-5727 |
Educational Psychologist |
Karen Lewis |
|
292-5725 |
Educational Psychologist |
Kiah Buchanan |
|
673-3714 |
Educational Psychologist |
Robert Hiscock |
|
533-2443 |
Educational Psychologist |
Mark Warren |
|
535-8280 |
Educational Psychologist |
Nancy Eaton |
|
673-2756 |
Educational Psychologist |
Chris Hodder |
|
256-2547 Ext.250 |
Educational Psychologist |
Nicole Masters |
|
629-3241 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Jade Kearley |
|
292-5730 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Mary-Lou Adey |
|
292-5735 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Michele Critchley |
|
292-5723 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Giselle Fraser |
|
256-8662 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Natalie Finlay |
|
292-5708 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Sonya Hann |
|
256-2547 Ext.243 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Veronica Barter |
|
256-2547 Ext.273 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Barbara Mercer |
|
292-5733 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Felicia Kelly |
|
256-2547 Ext.274 |
Speech Language Pathologist |
Tara Grant |
|
882-2500 |
Positive Behavioural Interventions and Support Itinerant Teacher |
Collett Kelly |
|
256-2547 Ext.230 |
Itinerant Guidance |
Sharon Stokes |
|
256-2547 Ext.278 |
Behavioural Support Specialist (Autism) |
Pauline Steele |
|
256-2547 Ext.300 |
|
|